The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G• A•••• M••••••••• I•••••••••
Candidate, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $110B
- PE fund assets
- $227M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $110B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 16 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 16 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 29, 2016
- RAUM
- $110Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $227Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $781Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $75.3M, Other Private Fund $479M, Private Equity Fund $227M, Securitized Asset Fund $29,300, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Liquidity Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 4, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 248
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $154M as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| G••• I••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $72.7M as of Mar 29, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• F••• C••••• A••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Jan 14, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G• I••••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• P••••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jan 14, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D••••• L• S••••••• · D, Ceo · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• Z••••••••• · D, Cfo · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S••••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W•••••• W••••••••• · D · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• W••••••• T•••• · D · since Jan 1, 1993 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• B••••• H••••• · D, Cro · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J••••• S•••••• · D, Clo · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B•••••• M••••••• · D · since Jul 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• M••••• C•••••• · D · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M••• L••••• · D · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• S••• H••••• · D · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• H• B•••••• · D · Jul 1, 2007 to Sep 11, 2013 Inference
- G••••• A•••••• B••••• · D · Mar 1, 2011 to Jul 7, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• J•••• C••••••• · D · Jun 1, 1988 to Apr 3, 2014 Inference
- R•••• R•••••• L••••• · D · Jan 1, 1995 to Jul 7, 2014 Inference
- S••••• M• R•••• · D · Jan 1, 2012 to May 5, 2014 Inference
- J•••••• L• H••••••• · D, Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2012 to Jul 18, 2013 Inference
- T••••• A•• W•••••••• · D, Cfo · Jan 1, 2011 to Aug 6, 2012 Inference
- G• I••••••••• D••••••••• I•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
G• A•••• M••••••••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…