Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••• I•••••••• L••
I••• Investors is an Alternative Investment Manager with geographic (Israel) and thematic (Mobility) focused venture capital and hedge fund strategies.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 23 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 23 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Aug 6, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 19
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $345Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $873Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $345Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 68%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-06, latest gav Hedge Fund $527M, Private Equity Fund $345M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 19, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 23
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 260 NORTH JOSEPHINE STREET, SUITE 300, Denver, CO, 80206
- Business phone
- 303-500-8821
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••• I••••• V• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• • S••••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• P••••••• ••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• P••••••• •• R•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• • V••••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• • R•••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $564,100 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• • G••••••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $354,255 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• P••••••• ••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• M••••••• R••••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $42.3M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• P••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• P••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••• P••••••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• I••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $100M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• P••••••• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• P••••••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.3M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• • G••••••• 2••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 year in the fund name | $447,231 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••• S•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of Jan 12, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••• P••••••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $340,353 as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••• P••••••• •••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $15.3M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••• M•••• W••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $11.7M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Aug 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L•••••• I••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14,251 as of May 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••••• B•••••• B•••• · Sole Shareholder, Director, President, Treasurer And Secretary · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B•••••• B•••• · Founder & CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• R•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• E•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• D••••• Z••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• S••••••••• C•• · Partner, Head of Public Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• D••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• D••••• · Director, Events · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• Y•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• M•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••• V•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D••••• A••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D••••• A••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• J••••••• · Director of Treasury · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C••••••• H••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C••••••• H••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•• R••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• D•••• S•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S•••••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• T••• A••••• · President · Jul 1, 2011 to May 10, 2022 Inference
- B•••• T••••• M••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to Aug 6, 2024 Inference
- C••••••••• M•••••• J••••••• · Controller · Jan 1, 2010 to Jun 21, 2016 Inference
- J•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2021
- T•••• F•••• M••••••••• P•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- T•• E••••••••• S••••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jun 23, 2026I••• I•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 19 (2024 extract) -> 14 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 21, 2012I••• I•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••• I•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…