The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Birmingham, AL

Buyout firm, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in Birmingham, AL.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$599M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$26.2M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 4 Dec 2025, Filed a Form D on 4 Dec 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
Strategies
Infrastructure
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 70%)
    1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $599M · 2 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 26, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
RAUM
$599Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$26.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$83.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$26.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Real estate fund: 2 funds, $56.8M reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $26.2M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
  • Other private fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 15, 2026
Employees
6
Headquarters
Birmingham, AL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• S•••• T••• S•• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$22.7M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$7.0MUnknown
F•••• A••••• I••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: Real Estate Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
Form D first sale
$3.5M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$3.4MUnknown
F•••• A••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
Form D first sale
$3.5M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$3.5MUnknown
F•••• A••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Apr 2, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•••• A••••• B••••• E•••••• L••
ADV: Real Estate Fund
SPV2021
Form D first sale
$53.3M
as of Jul 15, 2026
$12.0MUnknown
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 26, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.