The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in Birmingham, AL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $599M
- PE fund assets
- $26.2M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 4 Dec 2025, Filed a Form D on 4 Dec 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-15
- Strategies
- Infrastructure
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%)1 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $599M · 2 PE funds · filed Jul 15, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 26, 2012 to Jul 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $599Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $26.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $83.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $26.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 2 funds, $56.8M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $26.2M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Other private fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 6
- Headquarters
- Birmingham, AL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M•• S•••• T••• S•• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$22.7M
- M•• S•••• T••• S•• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$22.7M
F•••• A••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$3.5M
- F•••• A••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• Infrastructure fund · 2023$3.5M
F•••• A••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$3.5M
- F•••• A••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$3.5M
F•••• A••••• B••••• E•••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$53.3M
- F•••• A••••• B••••• E•••••• L•• SPV · 2021$53.3M
F•••• A••••• I••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$0
- F•••• A••••• I••••••••• L•• Infrastructure fund · 2022$0
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• S•••• T••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $22.7M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $7.0M | Unknown | |
| F•••• A••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $3.5M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $3.4M | Unknown | |
| F•••• A••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $3.5M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $3.5M | Unknown | |
| F•••• A••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••• A••••• B••••• E•••••• L•• ADV: Real Estate Fund | SPV | 2021 Form D first sale | $53.3M as of Jul 15, 2026 | $12.0M | Unknown |
- Member · since Jan 1, 2023
- Chief Compliance Officer / Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2003
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- W•••••• H••••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Managing Member · since Aug 1, 2003 Form ADV
- A••••• H•••• B•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2023 Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2012••• Locked
M••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.