Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 22, 2020 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $31.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $31.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.6B, Private Equity Fund $31.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 888 SEVENTH AVENUE, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
- Business phone
- 212 - 852 - 6300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• S•• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $31.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- A•••• M•••••• W•••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• D•••• S••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• H•••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Operating Officer / Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 27, 2026C••••••••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 22, 2020C••••••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C••••••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…