The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G••••• O••••• f•• G•••••
Hybrid manager, based in Durham, NC.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $296M
- PE fund assets
- $25.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $296M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 6 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 24, 2012 to Oct 15, 2012
- RAUM
- $296Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $139Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2012-10-15, latest gav Hedge Fund $114M, Private Equity Fund $25.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Durham, NC
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• P•••••• V•••••• a• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $25.0M as of Oct 15, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- V••••••• A•• G••••• · Managing Member · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• L•••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• J••••• P•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Jul 1, 2011 to Jul 9, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 24, 2012••• Locked
G••••• O••••• f•• G••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…