DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••• B••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••••
Buyout firmClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Barra Da Tijuca, Rio De Janeiro, Rjb•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $3.5B
- PE funds
- 11
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography Global
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 18 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 18 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2017
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 11
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 90%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-03-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $597M, Private Equity Fund $3.5B, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 18
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- ••• Locked
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
18 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• S••••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $632M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••• I• F•••• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $62.9M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• B••••• I••••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $68.0M as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• F••••••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $677M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• B••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $248M as of Sep 3, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $201M as of Sep 3, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• •••••• P••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $161M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• F••••••• H••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $69.8M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $69.8M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••• G••••• F••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $69.7M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••• S••••••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $69.6M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• B••••• C•••••• P••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Sep 3, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• T••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $184 as of Sep 3, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $290M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• B••••• T••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• E• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $110M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
23 current, 3 former
Managing partner (13)
- A••• R••••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• P•••••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• K••••••• · Executive Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• F•••• · C••• B••••••••• C••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• T••••• · CEO, B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• N•••• · Executive Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••• · Executive Vice Chair, B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• B•••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• G•••••• · President & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• O•••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• S••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• P•••••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (7)
- C••••• R•••••••• G••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• I•••••••• S••••• L•••• · Officer/Member · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• R•••••• d• B••••••••• S•••• R•••• · Officer/Member · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• P•••• A•••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• C••••• C••••••• · Officer/Member · since Apr 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• O•••••• C•••••••• P•••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• M••••• G•••• · Officer/Member · since May 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- H••••• P••• M••••••• · CFO, B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• C•••• C••••••• G••••• · Officer · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• M•••••• V•••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- S••••• L••• C••••• · Member · Oct 1, 2007 to Nov 6, 2013 Inference
- T•••••• G••••• F••••••••• · Officer/Member · Sep 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- P••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
B••••••••• B••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L•••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…