DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L••
M••••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 2, 2016 to Jul 27, 2023
- RAUM
- $7.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-07-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $147M, Securitized Asset Fund $7.8B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 19, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Securitized Asset Fund 24
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 280 PARK AVENUE, 36TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10017
- Business phone
- 212-599-4700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• P•••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $171M as of Dec 17, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
3 current, 16 former
Managing partner (1)
- T••••• H••••• S••••••• · Chief Executive Officer And Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Capital markets (1)
- C•••• S•••• G••• · Director Of Capital Markets And Head Trader · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- E••••• B••••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer; General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• S•••• Z•••••• · Board Of Managers (Elected Manager) · Mar 1, 2018 to May 24, 2021 Inference
- G••••• C• G•••••••• · Board Of Managers (Elected Manager) · May 1, 2018 to Oct 9, 2020 Inference
- J•••• B••••••• K••• · Board Of Managers (Elected Manager) · Nov 1, 2016 to Apr 5, 2018 Inference
- J•••• R••••• M••••••• · Board Of Managers (Elected Manager) · May 1, 2018 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- S•••• J••••••• B•••••• · Board Of Managers (Elected Manager) · Oct 1, 2020 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- C•••••• A••••• D•••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2008 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- D•••• J•• W•••••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2008 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- J•••• D••••• C•••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2008 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- N•••••• D•••• Z••••• · Managing Member · Dec 1, 2008 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- K•••••• P••• O••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Nov 1, 2016 to Jul 11, 2018 Inference
- L••• R•••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel · Jan 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- N••••• S• M•••• · General Counsel · Mar 1, 2021 to Jul 12, 2022 Inference
- N••••• S• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer And General Counsel · Aug 1, 2016 to Jan 29, 2021 Inference
- P••••• K• L• · Chief Financial And Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Jul 27, 2023 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• S•••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2016 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
- T••••• P••••• M••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2016 to Feb 6, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 284749 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Aug 2, 2016M••••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
M••••• P•••• C••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…