The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• C••••••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $39.6M
- PE fund assets
- $39.6M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $39.6M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-14
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $39.6Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $39.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $39.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-14, latest gav Private Equity Fund $39.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $39.6M as of Mar 14, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• C••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.4M as of Feb 16, 2012 | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $923,688 as of Mar 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $124,664 as of Mar 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• P••••••• ••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
- M•••• A•••• · Chairman And Ceo · since Aug 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• R•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• A••••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• L•••••••• T••••• · Vice Chairman · Jul 1, 2014 to Jan 28, 2019 Inference
- M••• E•••• H••••••••• · President And Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2006 to Feb 1, 2021 Inference
- S•••••••• K••••••• · Vice Chairman · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 22, 2018 Inference
- A••••• C•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2007 to May 9, 2014 Inference
- E•••••••• A•• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Jul 30, 2021 Inference
- D•••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••• P•••••••• L••• $50.0M oregon.gov
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
S••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…