Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
1••• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.78bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 8, 2021 to Apr 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 17%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-22, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.9B, Other Private Fund $5.9B, Private Equity Fund $1.8B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Denver, CO
- Office address
- 1401 LAWRENCE STREET, SUITE 1920, Denver, CO, 80202
- Business phone
- 720-201-6099
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• M•••••• 1••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.8B as of Apr 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••••••• C••• J•••• W••••• · President & Chief Operating Officer / Elected Manager · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• C•••• K••• · Elected Manager · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• C•••••• D•••• · Chief Investment Officer / Elected Manager · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J• M•• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• F• K••• · Elected Manager · since Feb 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• D••••••• K••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 1997 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• L•• R•••••••• · Trustee · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• W• F•••••• · Trustee · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A•• W••• · Treasurer · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• J• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Secretary And General Counsel · since Aug 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M••••• · Assistant Treasurer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• E• H••••••• · Trustee · Aug 1, 2019 to Mar 8, 2024 Inference
- T•••• E••••• M•• · President / Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S••••• J• F•••••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J•••• T• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Secretary And General Counsel · Jan 1, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021 Inference
- Feb 8, 20211••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
1••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…