DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Guaynaboc•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.1B
- PE fund assets
- $587M
- PE funds
- 38
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography United States,Latin America
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.1B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 22 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.59bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 22 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 18, 2023 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 38
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $587Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $587Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $587M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 22, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 22
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Guaynabo, PR
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States, Latin America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- from $800M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
22 on record, 17 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $192M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $50.2M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $41.4M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $31.3M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $22.2M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 6• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.4M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 7• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $5.3M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $966,411 as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $894,756 as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $485,000 as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $300,000 as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $77.7M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 9• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $50.5M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 6• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.6M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 7• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.3M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 8• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.1M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• L•• • S••••• 4• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $521,250 as of Sep 6, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tapeAbout the reporting tapeThese funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $23.6M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $19.8M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $15.8M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $10.2M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.6M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.4M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $4.6M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $4.5M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $4.0M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $3.1M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.8M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.5M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 9• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.0M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.4M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.3M filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $720,898 filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• S••••• F••• I• L•• • S••••• 8• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $253,165 filed Mar 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
7 current, 0 former
Partner (3)
- A•• C••••••• I••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• J• U•••••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• A•••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- Y••••• A••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (1)
- J•••• R•••• · Junior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- C••••••• M•••• D•••••••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••• P•••• · Compliance & Operations Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 27, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 18, 2023••• Locked
Across the graphs
C••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…