Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G• C•••••• A•••• A•••••••• L••

G• C•••••• A•••• A•••••••• L••

CandidateLower middle marketNew York, NYg••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.33bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-18
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 4 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 10, 2012 to Sep 18, 2024
RAUM
$347Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$333Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$347Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$333Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
44%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-18, latest gav Real Estate Fund $13.1M, Private Equity Fund $333M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
9
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
810 SEVENTH AVENUE, 7TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019
Business phone
212-433-1234
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G• C•••••• C••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9M
as of Sep 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G• P••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Sep 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2014
first reported on Form ADV
$173M
as of Sep 18, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$156M
as of Sep 18, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
5 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (3)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • G•••••••• • C••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
1 disclosed
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 10, 2012
    G• C•••••• A•••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

G• C•••••• A•••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Real Estate Funds.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…