The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $41.8M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 25, 2018 to Aug 11, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $41.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $55.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $41.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $41.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• S• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $400,000 as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• C•••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $41.4M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- E••• N• Z••••• · President/Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• J••••• S•••• · Vice President/Board Of Managers · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• L• G••••••• · Board Of Managers · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• W••• V•••••••• · Board Of Managers · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• H•••• v•• D•• W••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• K•••• S••••••••• · Coo/Treasurer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• J•••• F••••••• · Secretary Legal Counsel · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••••• E••••• C•••••• O•••••••• · Board Of Managers · Jul 1, 2019 to Nov 21, 2022 Inference
- H• H•••• H••••• · Board Of Managers · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- A••••• D•••• T••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to May 4, 2021 Inference
- B•••• M••••• · Secretary Legal Counsel · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- D•••• G••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- J•••••• L••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
- M••• P••••••• P••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2021 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- May 25, 2018••• Locked
S• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…