The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S•••••••• L•••
Hybrid manager, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $28.2M
- PE fund assets
- $28.2M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $28.2M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2021
- RAUM
- $28.2Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $28.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $28.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $28.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 9
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• A•••••• D••••••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $28.2M filed Mar 30, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M••••• A••• W••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• K•••••••• S••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• Z••••• G••••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A•••• G••••••••• · Manager And Member · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B•••••• B••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• H• G••••••••• · Manager · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P•••• · Trustee · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• T•••• S••••• · Trustee · since Oct 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• K••••• · Limited Partner / Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•••• T•••••• · Limited Partner / Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• A•••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- C•••••••• G••••••••• · General Partner · Nov 1, 1996 to Mar 21, 2013 Inference
- J••• L•••• G••••••• · Limited Partner · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 28, 2017 Inference
- M•••• L•••• C• T•••• · Limited Partner · May 1, 2002 to Jan 30, 2020 Inference
- R•••••• C••••• · Limited Partner · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- S••••• L••••••• S•••••• · Limited Partner · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
A••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• S•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…