Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-06-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 7 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 24, 2022
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Providence, RI
- Office address
- 50 PARK ROW WEST, SUITE 113, Providence, RI, 02903
- Business phone
- 401-383-5370
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• A••••••• C••••• X• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Feb 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••••••• B• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Feb 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••••••• K• V••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of Feb 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••••••• B•••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $914,906 as of Feb 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••••••• T•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $760,894 as of Feb 17, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• D••••• F•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• P•••••• E••••• M••••••••• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $911,917 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• A••••••• C• I•••••••• 2•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $2.9M filed Jun 24, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• A••••••• C• 2••• I••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $658,769 filed Jun 24, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••••• X••••• D•••• · Ceo, Managing Member, Class A Shares · since Sep 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• P•••••• D••••• · Portfolio Manager, Member, Class A Shares · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• W•••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••••• T••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Member, Class A Shares · since Sep 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C••••••••• C•••• · Chief Operating Officer, Member, Class A Shares · since Mar 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• P••• M•••• · Member, Class A Shares · Sep 1, 2002 to Nov 1, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 123796 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012R•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…