Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• W••••• M••••••••• L••
Simplify your financial life with M••••• Wealth Management—personalized, fee-only advice that helps you gain clarity, confidence, and peace of mind
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Dec 4, 2024
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-04, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 200
- Headquarters
- Westwood, NJ
- Office address
- 56 JEFFERSON AVENUE, Westwood, NJ, 07675
- Business phone
- (201) 768-4600
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 12
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 12
- companies
- 12
- geography
- investments
- 12
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.083, value media telecom, examples Investor Brief: Countdown to Launch
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.083, value media telecom, examples Investor Brief: Countdown to Launch
12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $135,045 as of Jan 25, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B••••••• R••••• · Appointed Manager · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• J•• W••• · Appointed Manager · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• T••••• P••••• · Elected Manager · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J••••• C••••••• · Elected Manager · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A•• H•••••• · Elected Manager · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• A•••••• W••••••••• · Appointed Manager · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• D••• M••••• · Appointed Manager · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• E••••• C••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• A•••••• O••••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••• N•••••• K••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• C•••• · Wealth Manager, Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• L•••••••• · Wealth Manager, Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• J••••• L•••• · Chief Wealth Management Officer, Wealth Manager & Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• G•••• · Wealth Manager, Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••••• · Planning Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• H••••• · Technology Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B•••••• · Planning Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••• · Senior Planning Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P••••• · Client Service Team Lead, Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• F••••••••• · Client Service Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••• P•••••• · Compliance Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••••• · Senior Compliance Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••••••• G•• · Talent Acquisition Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• F••••••••• · Tax Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• F•••••• · Senior M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• L••••• · M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• L••• P•••• · Appointed Manager, Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• E••••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• D•••• F•• · Chief Legal Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• A•••••••• D••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Principal · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• M•••••• · Financial Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• M•••• · Staff Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
19 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• D•••• S•••••• · President · Sep 1, 1996 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- A••• J••••• L•••• · Elected Manager · Jul 1, 2018 to Jan 12, 2022 Inference
- C•••••• P••••• B•••••• · Member, Appointed Manager · Dec 1, 2020 to May 24, 2023 Inference
- G••••• J••• B•••••••• · Appointed Manager · Jan 1, 2023 to Jan 5, 2024 Inference
- G•••••• P••••••• · Elected Manager · Nov 1, 2010 to Apr 2, 2018 Inference
- K•••• R• K•••••• · Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2020 to Jan 5, 2024 Inference
- M••• A•••••• R•••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2020 to May 6, 2021 Inference
- P•••••• D••••• R••••• · Member · Dec 1, 2020 to May 6, 2021 Inference
- R••••• D•••• S•••••• · Elected Manager · Nov 1, 2010 to Jan 12, 2022 Inference
- R••••• S•••••• H•••••• · Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2017 to Jan 2, 2020 Inference
- T•••••• R•••• C•••• · Appointed Manager · Jan 1, 2022 to May 24, 2023 Inference
- A••• J••••• L•••• · Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- G••••• T••••• P••••• · Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- J••• H•••• L•••••• · Treasurer · Sep 1, 1996 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- K•••• P•••••• S•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Oct 2, 2023 Inference
- K•••• P•••••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2013 to Jan 2, 2019 Inference
- M••• A•••••• W••••••••• · Elected Manager And Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2010 to Jul 26, 2018 Inference
- M••• A•••••• W••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer And Elected Manager · Nov 1, 2015 to Aug 23, 2021 Inference
- M•••• D•••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Aug 19, 2013 Inference
- Mar 29, 2012M••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…