The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Sunny Isles Beach, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $10.1M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 7
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 14 Apr 2025, Filed a Form D on 14 Apr 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-23
Classification history (3)
- Sep 23, 2026
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 23, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 24, 2023 to Mar 23, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $10.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $110Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $10.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 9 funds, $99.9M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $10.1M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 7 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Infrastructure
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 7 companies, 7 holdings
- Most deals
- Tech enabled services (3 of 7, e.g. 59 Realty and 365datacenters)
- Subsectors
- Data processing hosting (3 of 7)
- Deal roles
- 7 with role not stated
- Control
- 7 not stated
7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in tech enabled services (3); no dated observations
L••••••• E•• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$10.1M
- L••••••• E•• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$10.1M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• E•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $10.1M as of Mar 23, 2026 | $8.4M | Unknown |
- Founder
- Vice President
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M••• K•• · Founder · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• R••••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 5• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | t•••••• s•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 7 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 5• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | t•••••• s•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 3••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• N••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Mar 24, 2023••• Locked
L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.