Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• G•••••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 20, 2023 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $45.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $45.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $45.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $45.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Clayton, MO
- Office address
- 8008 CARONDELET AVENUE, Clayton, MO, 63105
- Business phone
- 314-578-5600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value consumer services, examples Med Spa, count 1, share 0.333, value healthcare services, examples Home Health
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value personal care services, examples Med Spa, count 1, share 0.333, value home health, examples Home Health
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• P••••••• H••• H••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- T••• B•••••• S•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• Z••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• W•••••• S•••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• G••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B•••••• S•••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• L••• · Vice President, New Markets & Strategic Growth · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••••• L••••••••• · Head of Talent Acquisition · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• P••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••• H••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| M•• S•• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P•• S••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Jun 20, 2023E••••• G•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
E••••• G•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…