Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•• I••••••••• M•••••••••
Citizen provides capital solutions for oil and gas development through strategic acquisitions of non-operated working interests and mineral & royalty interests.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 30, 2021 to Feb 16, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $24.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $24.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $24.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-02-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $24.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Phoenix, AZ
- Office address
- 2801 E. CAMELBACK RD., STE. 200, Phoenix, AZ, 85016
- Business phone
- 480-896-8946
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on development stage projects where drilling programs are advancing proven reserves in established basins.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Feb 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.5M as of Feb 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••••• R••• S•••••• · Chief Investment Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 314645 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 30, 2021C•• I••••••••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C•• I••••••••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…