Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 11
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $9.5B, latest counts Hedge Fund 11, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 11
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 712 FIFTH AVENUE, 29TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019-4150
- Business phone
- 212-750-1778
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• A•••••• C••••• P••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $482M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- D•••••• A•••••• S•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• L•• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• N• M•••••• · Managing Director, Research And Risk Management/L•••••• Partner · since May 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B• G•••••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 1991 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J••••• L•• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• P•••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Vice President Of Finance · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••••• C••• B••• · Member · May 1, 2003 to Jan 10, 2014 Inference
- F••••••• S••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- V•• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- A•• S•••• R••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- P••••••••• W•••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- R••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- S••••• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 30, 2012P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
P••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…