The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• A••••••• L••
Fund of funds, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Darien, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $48B
- PE fund assets
- $19B
- PE funds
- 82
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- Placement agents 39
- RAUM $48B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 103 of 122 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $18.90bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 103 of 122 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $48Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 82
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $19Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $22Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $18Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 91%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $249M, Real Estate Fund $899M, Other Private Fund $497M, Private Equity Fund $19B, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 6, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 78, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 7, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 114
- Employees
- 158
- Headquarters
- Darien, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • G•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $52.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • G•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $12.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • P•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• O••••••• • S•• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $4.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• C••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M••••• A••••• F•••• S•••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • S•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $78.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • B•••• M•••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $27.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • P•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $17.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• P•••••• M•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $452M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $388M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $365M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• G• S•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $108M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • L•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $26.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • W••••••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $15.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • B••••• T•••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • P••••• S••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.8M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• M•• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $732,280 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • M••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $585,459 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• I•• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•••• S••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $22.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• A••• S•••••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $16.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • W•••• P••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $95,000 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P• P••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $700M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P• C••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $391M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P• P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $71.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $43.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • R•• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $35.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • M••••••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • M•• 3• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $18.6M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • D•••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $16.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•• E••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $15.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • A•• D••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P• M•• F•••• L••• • H••••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• D••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $496M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: R••• E••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $295M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $133M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 year in the fund name | $41.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• V• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $39.6M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• A••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $34.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• X• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• S••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• G••••• • I••••• F•••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $58.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••• A••• I••••••••• V••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $53.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• G••••• • I••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $43.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.6M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• ••••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $624M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $249M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P• C••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $235M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 year in the fund name | $47.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• X•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $9,023 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P• C••••••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• B••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $869M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: R••• E••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $153M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• P••••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• M•• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $89.1M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• A••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $30.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• S••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $27.9M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• X• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $15,875 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•••••• R• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1,443 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• D••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $358M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• D••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $298M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 year in the fund name | $30.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••• I• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $14.8M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $976M as of Dec 9, 2013 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• •••••• C• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $399M as of Dec 9, 2013 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P• V•••••• P• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•• I••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $11.0M as of Dec 9, 2013 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• A••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• •••••• B• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $4.9M as of Dec 9, 2013 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P• V•••••• R• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $756,263 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• X• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $14,149 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $9,830 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| D•• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• C••••• S••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $265M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $174M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• C••••• S••••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $130M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• R••• E••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: R••• E••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $80.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $19.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• 2••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2012 year in the fund name | $11.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.4B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $257M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $184M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $178M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $158M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $91.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• C•• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $83.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Showing 100 of 122 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P• S••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | Hedge Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $236M filed Jul 31, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••• G••••• C•••••• · Member Of Management Committee · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• A•••••• L••••••• · Member Of Management Committee · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••• A•••••• · Member · since May 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• M•••••• C••••••• · Member Of Management Committee · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• C•••• F••••• · Sole Member · since Feb 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• D•••• H••••• · Member Of Management Committee · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C••••• S•••• · Member Of Management Committee · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• J•• H••••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• F•••••• D•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• E•••••••• · General Counsel · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
54 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••••• T••••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• M••••• · Trustee · May 1, 2008 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••••••• V• C••••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2011 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••• G•••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- E••••• K••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J•••• S•••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• L••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- L••••• M••••• · Trustee · May 1, 2008 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- P••••••• I••••••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2012 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- S••••• S••••• H••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 2020 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- S•••• D••••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2011 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B••••••• S••••• H•• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2018 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• N•• H••••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Sep 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• M••••• S••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• P•••••• M••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- B•••• P••••• M••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jun 1, 1997 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••••• W•••••• H••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• J••••• G••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- C••••••••• T• R•••• · Owner · Dec 1, 2017 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••• C• S••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- D•• A•••••• C••••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Sep 1, 2018 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- D••• L•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Oct 1, 2017 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- D•••• O••••• S•••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- E••• J••• S•••• · Managing D•••••or · Dec 1, 2015 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- E••• L•• T••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 2011 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- G••••••• K••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- G•••••• J• G•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2010 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- H•••• D•••• P•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Sep 1, 2006 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- H••• J• P•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jul 1, 2009 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- I••• M••• D•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J•••• L••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2013 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J•••••• C•• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2019 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• M••••••• F•••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• M••••• K•••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2013 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J••••••• a• E•••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J••••• L•• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- K•••••• B••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- K•••••• M••• W••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2008 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- K•••••• S•••••• J••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• J•••••• C••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2023 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• L•• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2021 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- N•••••• v•• D•• S••••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jul 1, 2009 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• E• C••••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- P•••••• G•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2019 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- P••• R•••••• C••••• · Owner · Aug 1, 1997 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- P•••• S•••••••• · Owner · Jan 1, 2011 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- R••• B••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T••• A•••• H••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2008 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- W•••••• J••••• I••••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jun 1, 1997 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- D••••• C••••••••• I••••••• · Chief Financial Officer-Funds · Oct 1, 2017 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- J•••••• K••• P••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- L••••• J•••••• · Chief Financial Officer - Corporate · Jan 1, 2018 to Jul 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• a• T••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2005 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- L••••• F•••••••• I••• 25 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••••••• C•••••• L•••••• 21 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- E•• C•••••• L•••••• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- R•• C•••••• M••••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- A••••••••• I••••••••• C••••••• B••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- M••••• K••••• • C••••••• I••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- 1• P••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- F••••••• G••••• I••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- I•• F•••••••• S••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- C•••••• I••••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•••••••• P••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- P••••••• P••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- G••••••••• G•••• F•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- U•• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- U•• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- F••••• I••••••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- M••••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•••• R••• P••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- B••••••• C•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- H••• P••• I••••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- S•••••• N••••••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- I•• G•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- C•••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- O•••••• P••••••• A••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- M•••• A•••• S••••••••• C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
- W••••••••• T•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2016
- A•••••• A••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- A•• T•••• A••••••••• C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- F••••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- U•• G••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- F•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- H•••••• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- A••••• A••••••• J•••• K••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- G••••••••• E••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- I•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- H••• B••• P•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- K• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in P• P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• L••• $50.0M pa.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• I••• L••• $125M pa.gov
- P••••••••• P••••• S••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in P•••••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• I•• L• $150M pa.gov
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• $15.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in P•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L••• $15.0M content.copera.org
- Mar 27, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
P•••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…