Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• H••• Y••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 4, 2012 to Mar 20, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-20, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- B••••••, China
- Office address
- 25/F, HEXA INTERNATIONAL PLAZA, NO. 9 CHAOYANGMEN NORTH STREET, DONGCHENG DISTRICT, B••••••, 100004
- Business phone
- 8.61064E+11
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••• C•••••• F••• 2•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2008 year in the fund name | $1.4B as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.4B as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $773M as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $578M as of Apr 1, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- H••• J••• Z••• · Shareholder Of Efg · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• X• · Shareholder Of H•••••• K••• L•••••• · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•• N••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• L• · Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• Y••• T•••• T•• · Director · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•••••• B•• · Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••••• C•• · Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••• Y••• · Director · Mar 1, 2020 to Mar 13, 2023 Inference
- C••••••• L•• · Director · Sep 1, 2005 to Apr 5, 2016 Inference
- L•••• Z•• · Director · Sep 1, 2005 to Apr 1, 2020 Inference
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H••• C•••••• F••• 2•••• L••• $50.0M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $75.0M calstrs.com
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $100M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V••• •••••••• L••• $200M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $15.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $100M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $15.0M osc.ny.gov
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• $4.0M osc.ny.gov
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in H••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• amount not disclosed lacers.org
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162165 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 4, 2012B•••••• H••• Y••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• C•••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
B•••••• H••• Y••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• C•••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Allocators and Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…