Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••• H••• P••••••• L•
Welcome toK•••• H••• Partners Liquidity solutions for private equity LEARN MORE It Begins with Our Team K•••• H•••’s team is deep and highly experienced, having completed hundreds of transactions to date. We know that the process matters to you. We understand that trust, responsiveness, and smooth execution are paramount, and we strive to exceed your…
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 23 of 24 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.99bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 23 of 24 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 9, 2016 to Jul 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $5.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 24
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.0B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 24, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 24
- Employees
- 42
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 325 GREENWICH AVENUE, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 203-987-6120
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•• P••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $96.3M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• G••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $47.7M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• R•••••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $31.9M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $991M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• O••••••• F••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $515M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• F••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $437M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $327M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• S•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $278M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $248M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.2M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $58.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $752M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $271M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $131M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $15.5M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• S•••••••• 7• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $53.9M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• S•••••••• 9• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $38.3M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• S•••••••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $3,292 as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $440M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F••••••• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• S•••••••• 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $17.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K•• S•••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•••• H••• P••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $195M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- M•••••• B••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• C•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••••• C•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• L•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• D•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• R•••••• B••••• · Limited Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• B••• · General Partner · since Sep 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•• S•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• N•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• B•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• E••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• L• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• A••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••••• H••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• N••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• T••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• C••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• B••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T• C•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• B••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• R••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• I•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• O••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• E••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• Y•• · Director of Origination · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• W•••••• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2019 to Apr 14, 2021 Inference
- Jul 7, 2026K•••• H••• P••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 24 (2024 extract) -> 36 (roster 2026-09-01)
- May 13, 2025K•••• H••• considered majority sale before striking TA Associates deal
- Apr 29, 2025K•••• H••• seeks to leverage TA’s expertise as it sells minority stake
- May 9, 2016K•••• H••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
K•••• H••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…