Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-11-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 26, 2022 to Nov 2, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-11-02, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.3M, Private Equity Fund $2.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- (518) 879-7075
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Nov 2, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••• D•••• K•••• · Manager · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• E••• F•••••••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2022 to Nov 2, 2023 Inference
- S••••• A••••• T••••••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2022 to Nov 2, 2023 Inference
- Apr 17, 2025K•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 2 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 26, 2022K•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
K•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…