The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••• H•••••••
Fund of funds, based in Austin, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $19.3M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 3 Jun 2022, Filed a Form D on 3 Jun 2022, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-01-24
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Jan 24, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 27, 2022 to Jan 24, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $19.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $19.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $19.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $19.3M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B••••••••• S•• 1• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$19.3M
- B••••••••• S•• 1• L•• Fund of funds · 2021$19.3M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• S•• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $19.3M as of Jan 24, 2024 | $15.6M | Unknown |
- Manager · since Aug 1, 2021
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- T••••• P•••••• B•••• · Manager · since Aug 1, 2021 Form ADV
B••••••••• H••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.