Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• C•••••• L•
B••••••••• is a leading global investment firm, investing on behalf of institutions and individuals around the world. Start your investment journey today.
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 46 of 88 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $77.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-17
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 46 of 88 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 17, 2024
- RAUM
- $101Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 110
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $78Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $78Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $40Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 98%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-17, latest gav Other Private Fund $576M, Private Equity Fund $78B, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 110, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 248
- Employees
- 1,338
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, C•••••
- Office address
- BROOKFIELD PLACE, SUITE 100, 181 BAY STREET, Toronto, Ontario, M5J 2T3
- Business phone
- 416-363-9491
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest as long-term owners alongside institutions and individuals worldwide, building durable value across cycles.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• S•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••••• C•••••••• S•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $624M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $192M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $143M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• G••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• A••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $110M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• V• F••••• F••• a• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $87.8M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• R••••••••• V•••••• •• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $38.9M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• E••• F•••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $34.4M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.7M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.9M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• G•• F•••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• B•• V• T• G••••• H••••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• •••• T• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| U• G•• D••••••••• S•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $753M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• N••• S•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $624M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• V•••• S•••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $489M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••••••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• •••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $323M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• N••• S•••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $162M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U• G•• D••••••••• S•••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $54.9M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• I•• C•••••••• S•••••• •• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $50.3M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••••• •• A••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.9M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I• S•••• S••• C•• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $35.0M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••• T••••• S•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $108M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•• I• C•••••••• S•••••• •• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $38.6M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I• O•• S••• C•• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.2M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• R••• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $7.2B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• I• B•• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• I• S••• C•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• I• S••• C•• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B•• B•• U• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.6M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• S•••• C••• I••••••••• P••••••• ••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••••••• S•••• C••• I••••••••• P••••••• •••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••••••• S•••• C••• I••••••••• F••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• N• S•••••• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B••••••••• S••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• ••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $872M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• S•••••• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $688M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• C••••••• •• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $387M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| B•• C••••••• •• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $999M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•••• H•••••• T•••• 1• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $562M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•••••• C•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $444M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• T•••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $394M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• B••••• M•••••••• H••••••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $276M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• V•••••• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $198M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• P•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• 4• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Feb 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• 3• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Feb 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• 1• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Feb 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• 2• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Feb 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• E••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $19.7M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•• B•• A•• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $15.6M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• C• •• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• ••••••••• I• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• C•••••••• C• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I•• U• H••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I•• I•• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $765M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I•• P••• A•• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $334M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• C••••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $306M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I•• P••• A•• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• C••••• A•• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $64.5M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••••••• A•• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $64.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• C••••••• H••••••• I• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $58.1M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• C••••• A•• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $44.1M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• F•••••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $20.5M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••••••• A•• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $16.4M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• L•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $9.7M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $5.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $187,457 as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• ••••••• 2• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••• S••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• R•••••••• B•••••• H••••••• 2• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B•• H••••••• ••••••• I••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I• N•••• A•• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $526M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• T••••• C•••••••• ••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $520M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• I• T••••• ••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $488M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I• N•••• A•• •••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $341M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• T••••• B•• A•• ••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $319M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• P•••• I••••••••• A•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $39.7M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• C•••• B••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $24.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••• W•••• W•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $19.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••• W•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• S• I••••••••• A•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• N• F••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I• S••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• F••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•••••• H••••••• I• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• C••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $360M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• B••••• P••• a•• R••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $343M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• U• R•••••••• P•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $325M as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• U• H••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $299M as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• G••••• P•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $273M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E• G••••••••• A•• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $236M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I• B•••••• H••••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $220M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• I••••••••• B••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $216M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• U• H••••••• A•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $208M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• B••••• T•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $171M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••••••• U• B•••••• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $169M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• G• G•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $164M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• B••••• L•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $152M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• F•••• E••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $131M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• N•• P•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $116M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• A••• T• A•• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $77.6M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• B•• I• E•••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $70.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E•••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $68.8M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• U• G••••••••• A•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $47.2M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• C• E•••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $39.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• B••••• P••• H••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $34.4M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• R•••••••• S• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $19.5M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• N• F••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• F••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• N• E•••• B•••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $377,005 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• B•• A•• ••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• B•• I• C••••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $641M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• T••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• F••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• A••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• M•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• W•••• P••• A••••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $226M as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• B••••••••• U••• R•••••••• P•••• A•• I• L•• ••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $203M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• E• E••••• C••••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $146M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• W•••• P••• H•••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $130M as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••••• B••••• M•••••••• A•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• L••• W• A•• ••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $102M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• E••••• ••••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $97.7M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••• A••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $92.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• E••••• A•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $92.7M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• U• H••••••• ••••••••• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $69.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A•• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $55.0M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•• A••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $49.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• ••••••••• A••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $46.1M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• B•• I• U• H••••••• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $44.9M as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• E••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••• W•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•••• P•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••••••• P•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• L••• W• A••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $33.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• W•• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $19.8M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••••••• J• A•• H••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $19.6M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• N•••••• G•• H•••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.9M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F• C• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $602,649 as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B•••••••• J• A•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $2,323 as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•• I• U• W••• A•• ••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $459 as of Aug 25, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• C•• A•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• C•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• C•• A•• H••••••• •••••• • L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• •••••••• P•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $6.1M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••••• T••••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | SPV | unknown | $1.1M as of Jul 17, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $6.3B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• C••••••• H•••• H••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $4.7B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $2.8B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $2.7B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• B•• I•• H••••••• A•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $2.5B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $2.5B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• •••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $2.4B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• D••••••• E••••• U• H•••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $2.2B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $1.9B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $1.7B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $1.7B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• B•• I• U• R•••••••• P•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $1.2B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $1.1B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $1.0B filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I• B•• P•• A•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $982M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $955M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $942M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $844M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $802M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• C••••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $670M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $397M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I• J••••• C••••••••• H••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $380M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••••••• P•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $368M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $367M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• C••••••• C•••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $343M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $302M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $289M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2022 | $279M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $271M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• T•••• H••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $179M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $176M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $167M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• I• A•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $165M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $149M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I•• A•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $140M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• •• a•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $128M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I• C•••••••• •• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $116M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I• C•••••••• S•••••• •• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $92.6M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•• ••••••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $77.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I• C•••••••• •• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $61.7M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• •••••••• P•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $55.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• E••••• I••• S••• R••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $49.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I• ••••••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $40.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• B•• F•••••••• A•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $38.6M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $31.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I•• E•• C•••••••• ••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $31.0M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $30.1M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $25.9M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• I•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $25.4M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• E••• A•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $25.1M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• I• U• S••••• A•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $19.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• I• E••• A•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $18.0M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $17.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $17.1M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $14.1M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I•• E•• C•••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $14.0M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $12.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• •• B•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $11.5M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• A••••••• I••••••••• F••• ••••• A••••••• P•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2022 | $9.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• ••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $9.5M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $8.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• I••••••••• D••• F••• E••••• I• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $8.7M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $6.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B••• U• D••••••••• A•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $5.7M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2022 | $5.5M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• U• S••••• A•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $5.1M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I•• A•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $5.0M filed May 5, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $4.0M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $3.4M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• B•• I• U• P•••••• L•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $3.0M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F•••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $2.9M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $2.8M filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2024 | $882,618 filed Jul 17, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• B••••• A••••••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2024 | $868,143 filed Jul 17, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••••••• G••••• T••••••••• F••• ••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $371,935 filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• G••••• F••••• I••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2024 | $187,457 filed Jul 17, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• F••••••• H••••• I••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2024 | $187,457 filed Jul 17, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••••• S••••••••• F••••••• I••••••••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2024 | $187,457 filed Jul 17, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2022 | $129,616 filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•• I••• G•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2022 | $16,569 filed Sep 22, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••• R••••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• R••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• P•••••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• M•••••• V•••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• W•••••• K••••••• · Executive Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• F•••• · CEO, B••••••••• C••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• T••••• · Managing Partner, President Of B••••••••• Asset Management Ltd., Chief Executive Officer, R•••••••• P•••• And T••••••••• · since Apr 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• T••••• · CEO, B••••••••• Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• W•••••• A•••••••• N•••• · Executive Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M•••• · Executive Vice Chair, B••••••••• Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• L••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• P• M••••••• · Managing Partner And Chief Financial Officer Of B••••••••• Asset Management Ltd. · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B•••• F•••• · Managing Partner And Chief Executive Officer Of B••••••••• C••••••••• And B••••••••• Asset Management Ltd. · since Mar 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B•••• · Managing Partner, Chief Administrative Officer And General Counsel Of B••••••••• Asset Management Ltd. · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• P•••••• · Managing Partner And Chief Operating Officer Of B••••••••• C••••••••• · since Aug 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• G•••• B•••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• G•••••• · President & CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• G•••••• · Managing Partner, President And Chief Financial Officer Of B••••••••• C••••••••• · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• O•••••• · Co-CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• F••••••••• · Managing Partner And Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• S••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• P•••••• · Managing Partner And Chief Executive Officer, I••••••••• · since Feb 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• P•••••• · CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• P• M••••••• · CFO, B••••••••• Asset Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B•••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M••••• · Managing Partner, Chief Financial Officer Of B••••••••• Asset Management Ltd. · Jan 1, 2013 to Jun 25, 2024 Inference
- B••••••• M•••••• V•••••• · Senior Managing Partner · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- B•••• D•••••• L••••• · Managing Partner, Vice Chairman · Mar 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- B•••• W•••••• K••••••• · Managing Partner Of B••••••••• Asset Management Inc · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- C•••• W•••••• A•••••••• N•••• · Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Alternative Investments · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- J•••••• M•••• B•••••• · Vice Chair · Jan 1, 2003 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• · Managing Partner · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••••• S••••• F••••••• · Senior Managing Partner Of B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• I••• · Apr 1, 2003 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- M••• J••••• C••••• · Managing Partner · Oct 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• L•••••• · Senior Managing Partner · Feb 1, 2002 to Mar 30, 2018 Inference
- S••••• S••• · Managing Partner, Ceo R•••••••• P•••• · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- W•••••• P••••• · Managing Partner Of B••••••••• Asset Management Inc · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- D••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2011 to Nov 15, 2013 Inference
- B••••••••• P•••••• A••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- H••••••• S••••••••• C••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- Sep 13, 2026News CNBC Aug 2026 B•••• F•••• discusses NVIDIA strategic partnership on CNBC
- Aug 5, 2026B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• C•••••• L•: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 110 (2024 extract) -> 135 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• C•••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• P•• C•••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…