Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•• H••• M•••••••••

R•• H••• M•••••••••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketMorristown, NJr•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Holistic wealth management that caters to your needs — investment, tax, estate, and financial planning. Partner with a fiduciary who puts your interests first.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-10
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 16, 2011 to Mar 10, 2022
RAUM
$421Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$43.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$43.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2022-03-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $43.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
4
Headquarters
Morristown, NJ
Office address
65 MADISON AVENUE, SUITE 230, Morristown, NJ, 07960
Business phone
973-998-6345
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We not only stand by our recommendations — we invest in them, too.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R••••• H•••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$43.1M
as of Mar 10, 2022
no Form DUnknown
Team
59 current, 5 former
Partner (13)
Vice president (5)
Analyst (7)
Investor relations (8)
Platform (18)
5 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 148237 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Dec 16, 2011
    R•• H••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

R•• H••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…