The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••• F•••••••• A•••••••• L••
Candidate, based in Carmel, IN.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $8.9B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $8.9B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Oct 18, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $20,971every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 38%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-18, latest gav Other Private Fund $20,971, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 155
- Headquarters
- Carmel, IN
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $914,288 as of Nov 29, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of May 11, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Oct 14, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J••• T••••• W•••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Member · since May 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M• P•••••• · President · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• T•••• · Member · since May 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• R•••••• E•••• · Member · since May 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• M•••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- T•••••• a• G••• · Member · Jul 1, 2008 to May 23, 2024 Inference
- G•••••• A••• F••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operations Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Oct 18, 2024 Inference
- T••• E••••• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2022 to Jul 13, 2023 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012V•••• F•••••••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
V•••• F•••••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…