Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• P•••••••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 29, 2016
- RAUM
- $4.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 9 WEST 57TH STREET, 31ST FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019-2701
- Business phone
- 212-796-8500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $2.5B filed Mar 30, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $1.1B filed Mar 30, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2015 | $405M filed Mar 30, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- S••••• L• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• W•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161050 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012S••••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…