Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• I•••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 15, 2015 to Sep 23, 2024
- RAUM
- $728Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $52.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-23, latest gav Other Private Fund $41.3M, Private Equity Fund $11.3M, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- Santa Monica, CA
- Office address
- 429 SANTA MONICA BLVD #500, Santa Monica, CA, 90401
- Business phone
- 805-243-8055
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• I••••• F••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Sep 23, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- J••••••• D•• K•••••• · Managing Member · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• P•••••• · Owner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• R••••• · Manager · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• T••••• J••••••• · Manager · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• M••••• · Manager · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• M••••• · Owner · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• D••••• C••••• · Director · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• R••••• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• W• K••••• · Managing Member · Feb 1, 2015 to Jul 17, 2019 Inference
- J•••••• L• · Managing Member & Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2015 to May 17, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• D••••• B•••• · President · Feb 1, 2015 to Jul 17, 2019 Inference
- S•••••• D•••• S•••••• · Managing Member · Feb 1, 2015 to Jul 17, 2019 Inference
- E•••••••• J••••••• · Owner · May 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- G•••••• D•••••••• · Owner, Secretary And Treasurer · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• K••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Apr 1, 2020 Inference
- E••• H•••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer · Aug 1, 2019 to Sep 23, 2024 Inference
- E••• M••••••• · Owner/ Director Of Custom Investments · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 176516 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Apr 15, 2015A•••• I•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• I•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…