The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• F••• A•••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Santa Monica, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $461M
- PE fund assets
- $102M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $461M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $461Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $102Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $120Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $102Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $102M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Santa Monica, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• M••••••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $53.2M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Jan 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Jan 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $332,869 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $244,712 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• T••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $111,350 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.5M as of Nov 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••••• M•••••• W••••• · Member And Owner · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• P•••• S••••• · Member And Owner · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••••• W•••••• S••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•• H••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• F••••••• L••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer & Cfo · Feb 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• J••••• O••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Nov 14, 2016 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
S••••••• F••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…