DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••• A•••• M•••••••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Boston, MAt•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.3B
- PE fund assets
- $22.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors energy
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $4.3B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2012 to Jul 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $22.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $20.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $22.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $22.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 54
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- energy
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• I••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $22.5M as of May 20, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
58 current, 7 former
Managing partner (1)
Partner (14)
- C• C•••• M•••••••• C•• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• I• S••••• P••••• C•• · Economist, Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S•••••••• Q••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• B••••••• C•• · Managing Director, Research & Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• L• M••••••••• C•• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• M•••••••• · Institutional Relationship Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W•••••• P••••• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• P•••••• C•• · Managing Director, Portfolio Management & Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• B••••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• G•••• · Managing Director of Client Segments, & Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K••••••• C•• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• W••••••• · Technology Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• P•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• C•• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (8)
- A••• J•• L• P•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• R••••• · Director of Shareholder Advocacy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• I•••• S•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• H•• · Director of Shareholder Advocacy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• N••••• A•••••• C•• · Director of Investments – Private Client, Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• M•••••• · Director of Shareholder Advocacy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• M••••••••• · Director of Investment Management, Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• A••••• M•••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Associate (6)
- E•••••••• C••••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D•••••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• T••••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• A••••• · Manager of Investment Processes, Research Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• H••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• L••••••• · Portfolio Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (9)
- C•••••• R••••••• · Portfolio Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M••••• · Portfolio Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• G••••••••• C•• · Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• A• C•••• C•• · Portfolio Manager & Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• A••••• M•••• · Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• L•••••• · Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A•••• C•• · Portfolio Manager & Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••••• M••••••• C•• · Equity Research Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• K•• ••••• J••• · Quantitative Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- A••••• M••••• · Director of Client Service - Private Client · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (17)
- A••••• R••••• · Senior Analyst, Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• P••••• S••••••••• · Shareholder Advocacy Operations Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• M••••• · Manager of Finance & HR Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• P•••• · Manager of Finance & HR Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• L••••••••• · Director of ESG Research and ESG Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M••••••• · Marketing Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• B•••••• · Compliance Officer and Risk Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•••• E••• · Chief Advocacy Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L••• · Senior Manager, Trading and Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• S•• P••••• · Marketing Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• I•••• D••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• W•••• · Controller · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•• B•••• · Senior Manager Compliance and Deputy Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• Z•••• · Chief Administrative Officer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• Z•••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• K••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- A•••••••• J•••••••• · Head Of Private Client · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••• · Senior Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• I•••• S•••• · Managing Partner · Jul 1, 2011 to Jul 29, 2020 Inference
- M••••••• M•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2020 to Dec 11, 2023 Inference
- A••••• J••• A•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- C•••••• S••••••• T••••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2020 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- K•••• A••••• M•••• · Senior Vice President, Research Analyst · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- S•••••••• R•••• L••••••• · Senior Vice President, Portfolio Manager · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
- W•••••• J• L••• · Senior Vice President, Investment Manager · Dec 1, 2011 to Mar 24, 2014 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 23, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
T••••••• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…