Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•• A•••••••• L•••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 15
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 15
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2013 to Mar 4, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $33.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-04, latest gav Hedge Fund $33.0M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 10,000 MEMORIAL DRIVE, SUITE 550, Houston, TX, 77024
- Business phone
- 713-579-2622
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Sep 10, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• F••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29.0M as of Mar 4, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| H••••••••• E••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.5M as of Feb 3, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J•• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• F••• •••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $372,841 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $301,000 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $292,000 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• L• | Hedge Fund | 2013 to 2021 | $3.9M filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••• V•••••• L•••• · Limited Partner (Children'S E••••• Fund, Lp) · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• P• R•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• T••••• M•••••••• · Limited Partner (Tjs E••••• Fund, Gp) · Feb 1, 2013 to Mar 4, 2024 Inference
- K•••• W•••••• L••• · Limited Partner (Children'S E••••• Fund, Lp) · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 4, 2024 Inference
- N•••••• F• C•••••• · Limited Partner (Lb L•••••• Gp, Lp) · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 4, 2024 Inference
- P••• B• L••• · Limited Partner (Children'S E••••• Fund, Lp) · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 4, 2024 Inference
- K••••• K•••••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Controller · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2018 Inference
- M••••• T•••• • C••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 125118 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 27, 2013J•• A•••••••• L••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
J•• A•••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…