Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 24, 2017
- RAUM
- $3.1Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-03-24, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 0
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 85 BROAD STREET, 24TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10004
- Business phone
- 212-667-4225
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $519,404 as of Mar 24, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.6M as of Mar 24, 2017 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B•••• E••••• M••••••• · President · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• K••••• · Svp-Chief Legal Officer · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• P•••••• M••••••• · Svp-Secretary · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• T••••••• S••••• · Global Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• A••••• C•••••••• · Cco · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• A••••• · Svp-Cfo · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• a• B••• · President · Jul 1, 2013 to Apr 29, 2015 Inference
- T••••• R••••• R••••••• · President · Mar 1, 2011 to Jul 25, 2013 Inference
- K•••• T••••• D•••• · Interim Cco · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• C•••••• B•••• · Svp-Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 108181 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012A•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…