DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / I••••••• I•••••••••
C•••••••• C••••••• L•••: platform_acquisition of I••••••• I•••••••••
Platform acquisitionclosedannounced Apr 21, 2026closed Jun 10, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- I••••••• I•••••••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
8 named
Buy side
- G•••••• D••• • C••••••• L••Co-investorattribution unknown
- J••• M•••••Co-investorattribution unknown
- R•• C•••••• M••••••Co-investorattribution unknown
- L••• A••••• P•••••• C••••• A•••••• L••Co-investorattribution unknown
Advisory side
- G•••••• D••• • C••••••• L••Legal adviserattribution unknown
Side not stated
- R•• C•••••• M••••••Otherattribution unknown
Evidence
“C•••••••• Capital ("C••••••••"), SK Capital Partners ("SK Capital"), and I••••••• I••••••••• ("I•••••••") today announced a definitive agreement under which C••••••••, a private equity firm focused on transforming middle market industrial businesses, will acquire I•••••••”
DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)confidence 90%recorded Sep 15, 2026