DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / I•••••••••
HealthpointCapital Acquires I•••••••••, Inc., a Leading Extended Reality Surgical Platform
Majority investmentannouncedannounced Jun 30, 2025Fact
What happened
- Target
- I•••••••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- IL, US
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- “HealthpointCapital, the leading private equity firm focused exclusively on musculoskeletal healthcare, today announced the acquisition of a majority stake in I•••••••••, Inc. ("I•••••••••" or the "Company").”
Advisory side
- R••• • Z•••• L•• a•• G•••••••• T•••••• L••Legal adviserconfirmed“Schulte, R••• • Z•••• L•• a•• G•••••••• T•••••• L•• provided legal counsel to HealthpointCapital.”
Side not stated
- “"Our team has been providing a groundbreaking user experience to a group of surgeon leaders," said P•• B•••••••, founder of I•••••••••.”
- “HealthpointCapital, the leading private equity firm focused exclusively on musculoskeletal healthcare, today announced the acquisition of a majority stake in I•••••••••, Inc. ("I•••••••••" or the "Company").”
Evidence
“HealthpointCapital, the leading private equity firm focused exclusively on musculoskeletal healthcare, today announced the acquisition of a majority stake in I•••••••••, Inc. ("I•••••••••" or the "Company").”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 17, 2026