Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / K••

T••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in Kat...

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Mar 15, 2024Fact
What happened
Target
K••
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
technology / software
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • A••• W••••••Deal partnerconfirmed
    A••• W••••••, Managing Director at T•••••••, added, "We are focused on ensuring a quality customer experience and creating a transparent, positive presence in the sector.
  • Katabat, a leading global provider of debt management software solutions for lenders, fintechs, and collection agencies, announced today a strategic growth investment from Tritium Partners, a growth-focused private equity firm with extensive experience investing in fintech and financial services com
Side not stated
  • K••Targetconfirmed
    T••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in Kat...
Evidence
T••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in Kat...
T••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Invests in Kat... | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX