Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / E•••••

G•••• P•••• Partners I Sells Portfolio Company – E••••• - G•••• P•••• Partners

Exit to a strategic buyerclosedannounced Dec 18, 2015closed Dec 18, 2015Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
unknown
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
Sponsor
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
$225M (disclosed by a party)
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
  • E•••••, a G•••• P•••• Partners I (GPP I) portfolio company, today announced that it has been acquired by N•• M••••••• C••••••• L•• for $225 million in cash.
Sell side
Side not stated
  • “We are excited about this transaction and the opportunity that it represents for E•••••.” said S•••• M•••••, Chief Executive Officer of E•••••, Inc. “We will continue to serve our clients with the same level of attention and customer service that we have in the past, and we will now be able to offe
  • E•••••Targetconfirmed
    E•••••, a G•••• P•••• Partners I (GPP I) portfolio company, today announced that it has been acquired by N•• M••••••• C••••••• L•• for $225 million in cash.
Evidence
E•••••, a G•••• P•••• Partners I (GPP I) portfolio company, today announced that it has been acquired by N•• M••••••• C••••••• L•• for $225 million in cash.