DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / A••••••• H••••• M••••
A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in A••••••• H••••• M••••
Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Feb 6, 2007Fact
What happened
- Target
- A••••••• H••••• M••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- ““Over the last decade, regulatory agencies have introduced landmark guidelines and legislation pertaining to the interaction between pharmaceutical companies and healthcare providers,” said P•••• M••••, a Partner at A•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••.”
- “A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in A••••••• H••••• M•••• | published on A•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••'s own news page arlingtoncap.com”
Side not stated
- “A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in A••••••• H••••• M••••”
Evidence
“A•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in A••••••• H••••• M••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026