Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / A•••••

A••••• Secures Strategic Investment From C•••••••• C•••••• G••••

Exit to a strategic buyerannouncedannounced Jul 1, 2024Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
unknown
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
technology / software
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
Sponsor
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
Sell side
  • C•••••••• will join existing investors TA Associates (“TA”), Insight Partners (“Insight”), and C••••••••• Capital Partners (“C•••••••••”) as shareholders. | published on C••••••••• Capital Partners's own news page www.charlesbank.com
Side not stated
  • A•••••Targetconfirmed
    A••••• Secures Strategic Investment From C•••••••• C•••••• G••••
Evidence
A••••• Secures Strategic Investment From C•••••••• C•••••• G••••
A••••• Secures Strategic Investment From C•••••••• C•••••• G•••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX