DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / S••••• F•••••••
M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• Announces Acquisition of S••••• F•••••••
Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannounced Jan 5, 2016Fact
What happened
- Target
- S••••• F•••••••
- Platform
- M•••••••• E••••••••• S•••••••add-on basis: M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence https://skcapitalpartners.com/portfolio/)))
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- environmental / environmental
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence https://skcapitalpartners.com/portfolio/)))”
- “M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence as written before reparse (M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• is held by S• C•••••• P••••••• (holding evidence https://skcapitalpartners.com/portfolio/)))”
Side not stated
- “M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• Announces Acquisition of S••••• F•••••••”
Evidence
“M•••••••• E••••••••• S••••••• Announces Acquisition of S••••• F•••••••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026