DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / P•••••••••
P••••••••• Financial Group Announces Completion of New Investment from C••••••••• Capital Partners
Type not statedclosedannounced May 8, 2024closed May 8, 2024Fact
What happened
- Target
- P•••••••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- unknown
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “C••••••••• is a US-based firm that originally oversaw private equity investments inside the Harvard University endowment and became independent in 1998.”
Side not stated
- ““We are excited to welcome C•••••••••’s investment and believe that it will further strengthen our position as the UK’s premier client-centric financial planning firm,” said I•• W••••••••, Chief Executive Officer at P•••••••••.”
- “P••••••••• Financial Group Ltd (‘P•••••••••’ or the ‘Group’) announced today that C••••••••• Capital Partners (‘C•••••••••’) has completed its previously announced investment in P•••••••••, following receipt of regulatory approval from the Financial Conduct Authority.”
Evidence
“P••••••••• Financial Group Ltd (‘P•••••••••’ or the ‘Group’) announced today that C••••••••• Capital Partners (‘C•••••••••’) has completed its previously announced investment in P•••••••••, following receipt of regulatory approval from the Financial Conduct Authority.”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026