DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / N•••••••••
Accel-KKR Makes Majority Investment in N••••••••• to Accelerate Innovation in Digital Dining
Majority investmentannouncedannounced Jan 15, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- N•••••••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- technology / digital
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- ““N••••••••• has built a category-leading platform that modernizes dining and streamlines operations for dining teams,” said P••• C•••••••••, Managing Director at Accel-KKR.”
- “January 15, 2026 — N•••••••••, a digital dining solutions provider serving non-commercial foodservice, today announced it has received a majority investment from Accel-KKR, a global software and technology-focused investment firm.”
Side not stated
- ““Over the last decade, N••••••••• has become a critical platform for organizations navigating the complexity of modern foodservice,” said B•••• C••••, CEO of N•••••••••.”
- “Accel-KKR Makes Majority Investment in N••••••••• to Accelerate Innovation in Digital Dining”
Evidence
“Accel-KKR Makes Majority Investment in N••••••••• to Accelerate Innovation in Digital Dining”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026