Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••

F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• M••••••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Apr 29, 2026Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
consumer / brand, food
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
6 named
Buy side
Advisory side
  • K•• G••••• L••Legal adviserconfirmed
    K&L G•••• LLP served as legal advisors to F••••••••• on the transaction.
  • D••••••••• L••Legal adviserconfirmed
    J•••••••• L•• served as exclusive financial advisors, and D••••••••• L•• served as legal advisors to Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••.
  • J•••••••• L••Sell-side adviserconfirmed
    J•••••••• L•• served as exclusive financial advisors, and D••••••••• L•• served as legal advisors to Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••.
Side not stated
  • “This partnership marks an exciting new chapter for our company,” said R••••• Y••••, CEO of Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••.
  • F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• M••••••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••
Evidence
F•• I•••••••• R•••••• F••••••••• M••••••••• P••••••• Announces Investment in Y•••• A••••••• F••• B•••••