DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / Q•••
I••••••• B•••••• W•••• Acquires Q•••
Add-on acquisitionannouncedadd-onannouncement date unknownFact
What happened
- Target
- Q•••
- Platform
- I••••••• B•••••• W••••add-on basis: I••••••• B•••••• W•••• is held by W•••••• P••••• L•• (holding evidence as written before reparse (I••••••• Brands, Inc. is held by W•••••• P••••• (holding evidence https://warburgpincus.com/investments/)))
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- consumer / brand
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
- “I••••••• B•••••• W•••• is held by W•••••• P••••• L•• (holding evidence as written before reparse (I••••••• Brands, Inc. is held by W•••••• P••••• (holding evidence https://warburgpincus.com/investments/)))”
- “I••••••• B•••••• W•••• is held by W•••••• P••••• L•• (holding evidence as written before reparse (I••••••• Brands, Inc. is held by W•••••• P••••• (holding evidence https://warburgpincus.com/investments/)))”
Side not stated
- “I••••••• B•••••• W•••• Acquires Q•••”
Evidence
“I••••••• B•••••• W•••• Acquires Q•••”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 14, 2026