DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / M••••••••• b•••••••
A••••• completes acquisition of M••••••••• b••••••• from T••••• F••••• S•••••••••, establishing an independent global diagnostics specialist Healthcare 12 August 2026
Platform acquisitionclosedannounced Aug 12, 2026closed Aug 12, 2026Fact
What happened
- Target
- M••••••••• b•••••••
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- healthcare / healthcare
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- Unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
5 named
Buy side
- “Commenting on the completion, J••••• C•••••••••, Co-Managing Partner and Head of Healthcare at A•••••, said:”
- “O•••••• L•••••, Partner at A•••••, added:”
- “A••••• is a leading pan-European private equity firm with over €24 billion of assets under management.”
Sell side
- “A••••• completes acquisition of M••••••••• b••••••• from T••••• F••••• S•••••••••, establishing an independent global diagnostics specialist Healthcare 12 August 2026”
Side not stated
- “A••••• completes acquisition of M••••••••• b••••••• from T••••• F••••• S•••••••••, establishing an independent global diagnostics specialist Healthcare 12 August 2026”
Evidence
“A••••• completes acquisition of M••••••••• b••••••• from T••••• F••••• S•••••••••, establishing an independent global diagnostics specialist Healthcare 12 August 2026”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 15, 2026