Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / H••• I•••••••••

G••••••• Capital Proposes to Acquire H••• I••••••••• for $143.9 Million in Cash

Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Jul 19, 2022Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
$144M (disclosed by a party)
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
2 named
Buy side
Side not stated
Evidence
G••••••• Capital Proposes to Acquire H••• I••••••••• for $143.9 Million in Cash
G••••••• Capital Proposes to Acquire H••• I••••••••• for $143.9 Million in Cash | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX