Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / F•••••• G••••

16 August E••••••• P•••••• Equity to acquire F•••••• G•••• Holdings LTD

Platform acquisitionannouncedannouncement date unknownFact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
5 named
Buy side
  • M••• T•••••Deal partnerconfirmed
    M••• T•••••, Director at E•••••••, said: “We look forward to working with the management team at F•••••• as they look to further expand the business.
  • Also commenting on the acquisition, R•••••• L•••••, Partner at E•••••••, said: "F•••••• enjoys exposure to some of the fastest growing segments of the global economy and as such represents an exciting investment for E•••••••.
  • E••••••• P•••••• Equity (“E•••••••”), today announces the acquisition of F•••••• G•••• Holdings Ltd (“F••••••”) for a consideration of €170 million from majority shareholder the Barry Family Trust and Management. | published on E••••••• P•••••• Equity's own news page www.exponentpe.com:443
Side not stated
  • C••••••• O••••••••, CEO of F••••••, commented: “We are delighted to have the support of E••••••• in what is a very exciting period of development for the company.
  • E••••••• P•••••• Equity (“E•••••••”), today announces the acquisition of F•••••• G•••• Holdings Ltd (“F••••••”) for a consideration of €170 million from majority shareholder the Barry Family Trust and Management.
Evidence
E••••••• P•••••• Equity (“E•••••••”), today announces the acquisition of F•••••• G•••• Holdings Ltd (“F••••••”) for a consideration of €170 million from majority shareholder the Barry Family Trust and Management.
16 August E••••••• P•••••• Equity to acquire F•••••• G•••• Holdings LTD | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX