Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / P•••••••• R••••• G••••

Sun E••••••• Completes Investment in P•••••••• R••••• G••••

Platform acquisitionclosedannounced Jul 14, 2025closed Jul 14, 2025Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
unknown
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • “The repair services sector is highly fragmented, the acquisition of PRG creates strong potential to grow the group capability through strategic acquisitions that will increase market share and deliver quality solutions to its customers,” said A•••••••• W••••••, Managing Director at Sun E••••••• Par
  • Sun E••••••• Completes Investment in P•••••••• R••••• G•••• | published on SUN E••••••• Partners's own news page suneuropeanpartners.com
Side not stated
Evidence
Sun E••••••• Completes Investment in P•••••••• R••••• G••••
Sun E••••••• Completes Investment in P•••••••• R••••• G•••• | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX