DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Transactions / F•••••• H••••••••• I••••••••• L•• a•• F•••••• H••••••••• H••••••• L•••
Sun E••••••• Acquires F•••••• H••••••••• Investments
Platform acquisitionannouncedannounced Oct 14, 2015Fact
What happened
- Platform
- not an add-on on record
- Control
- Control
- Share acquired
- unknown
- Industry
- unknown
- Target location
- unknown
- Seller kind
- Unknown
- Rollover
- unknown
Values, only where disclosed
- Enterprise value
- Not disclosed
- Purchase price
- Not disclosed
- Equity value
- Not disclosed
- Target revenue
- Not disclosed
- Target EBITDA
- Not disclosed
- Multiple
- Not disclosed
Parties and roles
4 named
Buy side
- “P••• D•••••, Managing Director at Sun E••••••• Partners, said; “F•••••• H••••••••• is a thriving company.”
- “Sun E••••••• Partners, LLP (“Sun E••••••• Partners”) today announces that one of its affiliates has agreed to acquire F•••••• H••••••••• Investments Ltd and F•••••• H••••••••• Holdings Ltd and its subsidiary companies (“F•••••• H•••••••••”) from J•••• F••••• L•••••• (“F••••••”). | published on SUN E”
Sell side
- “Sun E••••••• Partners, LLP (“Sun E••••••• Partners”) today announces that one of its affiliates has agreed to acquire F•••••• H••••••••• Investments Ltd and F•••••• H••••••••• Holdings Ltd and its subsidiary companies (“F•••••• H•••••••••”) from J•••• F••••• L•••••• (“F••••••”).”
Side not stated
- “Sun E••••••• Partners, LLP (“Sun E••••••• Partners”) today announces that one of its affiliates has agreed to acquire F•••••• H••••••••• Investments Ltd and F•••••• H••••••••• Holdings Ltd and its subsidiary companies (“F•••••• H•••••••••”) from J•••• F••••• L•••••• (“F••••••”).”
Evidence
“Sun E••••••• Partners, LLP (“Sun E••••••• Partners”) today announces that one of its affiliates has agreed to acquire F•••••• H••••••••• Investments Ltd and F•••••• H••••••••• Holdings Ltd and its subsidiary companies (“F•••••• H•••••••••”) from J•••• F••••• L•••••• (“F••••••”).”
Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)confidence 80%recorded Sep 17, 2026