Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Transactions / O••••••

C•••••• Completes Investment in O••••••, Marking the Group’s 100th Platform Investment

Platform acquisitionclosedannounced Jan 25, 2024closed Jan 25, 2024Fact
What happened
Platform
not an add-on on record
Control
Control
Share acquired
unknown
Industry
unknown
Target location
IA, US
Seller kind
unknown
Rollover
unknown
Values, only where disclosed
Enterprise value
Not disclosed
Purchase price
Not disclosed
Equity value
Not disclosed
Target revenue
Not disclosed
Target EBITDA
Not disclosed
Multiple
Not disclosed
Parties and roles
3 named
Buy side
  • B••• H•••Deal partnerconfirmed
    “I was incredibly impressed by the skill and dedication of O••••••’s management team and employees,” said B••• H•••, a partner at C••••••.
  • C•••••• P•••••••, a middle-market private equity firm, is pleased to announce the firm’s 100th platform investment, a non-controlling investment in O••••••.
Side not stated
  • O••••••Targetconfirmed
    C•••••• Completes Investment in O••••••, Marking the Group’s 100th Platform Investment
Evidence
C•••••• Completes Investment in O••••••, Marking the Group’s 100th Platform Investment
C•••••• Completes Investment in O••••••, Marking the Group’s 100th Platform Investment | Private Equity Intelligence | DFX